ONE STOP SHOP FOR COMPLETE AYURVEDIC PRODUCTS

We Offer Complete Range of Dried Herbs and Drugs of Mineral Origin at Discounted Price (Over 250 drugs)

 CALL  OR   TEXT US US FOR MORE INFO OR TO PLACE AN ORDER

RAW DRUGS

amla-dry-seedless

Sanskrit Name: Amalaki

Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis

Other Names: Amla, Anwala, Indian Gooseberry

Uses: Rich in Vitamin C, Boosts Immunity, Good for Eye-hair-gut

Rate:500 per Kg

Ritha

Sanskrit Name: Aritha

Botanical Name: Sapindus Mukorossi

Other Names: Ritha, Soap berry, Soap Nut

Uses: Fights against Skin & Scalp infections, Face & Hair Cleanser

Rate: 400 per Kg

terminalia-arjuna-250x250

Sanskrit Name: Arjuna

Botanical Name: Terminalia Arjuna

Other Names: Arjun, Kukumbh

Uses: Improves Cardiac health, Regulates Blood pressure

Rate: 500 per Kg

ashwagandha-root-500x500

Sanskrit Name: Aswagandha

Botanical Name: Withania Somnifera

Other Names: Asgandh, Indian Ginseng

Uses: Nervine tonic, nourishes the body, improves general debility

Rate: 1000 per Kg

100-pure-natural-terminalia-chebula-extract-1481095829-2629816

Sanskrit Name: Haritaki

Botanical Name: Terminalia Chebula

Other Names: Harad, Harre, Abhaya

Uses: Acts as laxative and Carminative, Cures Piles

Rate: 400 per Kg

dried-herbal-kalmegh-extract-732

Sanskrit Name: Kalmegha

Botanical Name: Andrographis Paniculata

Other Names: Kariyat, Mahatikta

Uses: Effective in infective liver disorder, flu and cold, skin problems

Rate: 800 per Kg

Tragacanth-Katila

Sanskrit Name: Katila

Botanical Name: Sterculia Urens

Other Names: Katira, Gond Katira, Gum Karaya

Uses: Bulk forming laxative to treat Constipation, Used as Aphrodisiac

Rate: 500 per Kg

organic-manjistha-root-powder-811

Sanskrit Name: Manjistha

Botanical Name: Rubia Cordifolia

Other Names: Majeetha, Indian Madder

Uses: Purifies Blood and Cures Skin diseases, Imparts Complexion to Skin

Rate: 1200 per Kg

neem_beej

Sanskrit Name: Neem Beej

Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica

Other Names: Neemuch, Arishta seed

Uses: Takes care of the hair & skin, antimicrobial properties

Rate: 500 per Kg

81l8YDIYl-L._SL1500_

Sanskrit Name: Paneer Ka Phool

Botanical Name: Withania Coagulans

Other Names: Doda Paneer, Indian Rennet

Uses: Antidiabetic, Hepatoprotective, Digestive

Rate: 500 per Kg

Dried-Long-Pepper

Sanskrit Name: Pippali

Botanical Name: Piper Longum

Other Names: Peepal, Long Pepper,

Uses: Very affective in Respiratory infections, improves digestion

Rate: 2000 per Kg

eph-himalayan-rock-salt-pic.jpg

Sanskrit Name: Saindhava Lavana

English Name: Himalayan Rock Salt

Other Names: Sendha Namak, Sindhuja

Uses: Improves taste & digestion, Good for Heart & Eyes

Rate: 300 per Kg

shikakai-powder-natural-astringent-for-hair-500x500

Sanskrit Name: Shikakai

Botanical Name: Acacia Concinna

Other Names: Chikakai, Soap pod

Uses: Natural hair cleanser

Rate: 400 per Kg

shilajeet

Sanskrit Name: Shilajatu

Botanical Name: Asphaltum

Other Names: Shilajeet, Mineral pitch

Uses: Anti Stress, Strengthens the body & mind, Effective in pain and Urinary disorders

Rate: 500 per 100gm

sonth

Sanskrit Name: Shunthi

Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinalis

Other Names: Shonth, Naagar, Mahaushadh, Vishwabheshaja

Uses: Effective in all kinds of pain and swelling, respiratory infections, GIT problems

Rate: 1000 per Kg

41A3-Bl5HsL._SX466_

Sanskrit Name: Swarnapatri

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia

Other Names: Sonamukhi, Indian Senna

Uses: Blood purifier, Relieves Constipation, Treats skin diseases

Rate: 500 per Kg

vacha

Sanskrit Name: Vacha

Botanical Name: Acorus Calamus

Other Names: Bach, Sweet flag

Uses: Improves mental abilities, Strengthens the digestive power

Rate: 1200 per Kg

best-quality-banslochan-tabasheer

Sanskrit Name: Vamslochan

Botanical Name: Bambusa Arundinacea

Other Names: Banslochan, Tabasheer, Bamboo manna

Uses: Antacid, Effective in lung diseases

Rate: 1000 per Kg

Baheda

Sanskrit Name: Vibhitaki

Botanical Name: Terminalia Bellerica

Other Names: Baheda, Bahera, Karsh Phala

Uses: Useful in Chronic cough-fever and GIT Infections

Rate: 400 per Kg

Introductory Offer

UPTO 10% OFF ON FULL RANGE OF AYURVEDIC MEDICINES.

COD AVAILABLE

Free delivery for ORDER above Rs.2500 /-